Cudy Home    Switch    PoE Switch    10/100/1000M    5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 1 SFP Slot GS1005PS1

5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 1 SFP Slot GS1005PS1

  • 65W Power budget & 30W Maximum One Port

    Supports 65W total PoE power and up to 30W for one PoE port.Auto detect power device; will not burned non-standard PoE device or normal PoE switch. Complies with IEEE802.3af/at Standard

    Gigabit Switching Performance

    The switch offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. For its total, non-blocking throughput, each cudy switch supports up to 5 Gbps with a switching capacity of 10 Gbps

    Plug&Play, Fanless design

    Plug and Play, Easy of use.Fanless design for silent operation.Made of high-quality metal case, sturdy and durable with long service life, provide better heat dissipation, suitable for most environment. Pin assignment, Mode A: 1/2(+),3/6(-)

    GS1005P-380x380-1 GS1005P-380x380-2 GS1005P-380x380-3

    Surveillance

    Works with IP Cameras for home and office, small business

    VoIP Conference Call

    Works with VoIP phones for business conference

    Wi-Fi Coverage

    Works with WiFi APs for office and business

     

    矩形1拷贝3

     

    Specification

     

     

    Mode

    GS1005PS1

    Connector Type

    5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 1 SFP Slot

    Network Protocols

    IEEE802.3

    IEEE802.3u

    IEEE802.3ab

    IEEE802.3x

    IEEE802.3z

    PoE Parameters

    PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af /IEEE802.3at

    Max each port: 15.4W ( IEEE 802.3af )

    Max each port:30W ( IEEE 802.3at )

    PoE compatibility: IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive

    PoE port output: DC48-55V

    Power Pin : Power over spare pairs 1/2(+) , 3/6 (-)

    Network Media

    10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

    100BASE-T: Cat 5 UTP(≤100 meter)

    1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

    Optical

    MultiMode Fiber: 850nm, 1310nm,

    Transmission Distance: 550m/2Km

    Single-Mode Fiber: 1310nm, 1550nm,

    Transmission Distance: 20/40/60/80/100/120km

    Performance Specification

    Bandwidth: 12Gbps

    MAC Address: 2K

    Packet Buffer Memory: 1M

    Packet Forwarding Rate: 8.928Mpps

    Forwarding Mode: Store-And-Forward

    Power Supply

    Adapter Input Voltage: AC100-240V;

    Product Input Voltage: DC48-55V, 

    Output: 52V1.25A,  Power Budget: 65W

    Led indicator

    PWR

    Lighting:Powered

    Un-Light:No Power

    Led indicator

    FX

    Lighting:Connect

    Un-Light:Disconnect

    UPL

    Slow Flash: Connect

    Flashing:Data Transmission

    Un-Light:Disconnect

    PoE ACT indicator

    (LED-Yellow)

    Lighting:Powered

    Un-Light:No Power

    RJ-45 LINK indicator

    (Green)

    Lighting:Connecting

    Flashing:Data Transmit

    Un-Light:Disconnect

    Working Environment

    Operating Temperature: -20℃ ~ 50℃;

    Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~ 85℃;

    Operating Humidity: Max 90%, non-condensing

    Storage Humidity: Max 95%, non-condensing

    Working Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

    Storage Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

    Physical Parameter

    Product Dimension (L*W*H): 140mm*85mm*30mm

    Package Dimension (L*W*H): 250mm*190mm*60mm

    N.W: 0.33KG

    G.W: 0.92KG

    MTBF

    100,000 hours

     

       

● 4 x Gigabit PoE+ ports 
● 1 x Gigabit Uplink port
● 1 x 1.25Gbps SFP slot
● 65 Watts PoE power budget
● IEEE 802.3at / IEEE 802.3af standard compliant
● Plug&play, simple setup with no configuration needed