Cudy Home    Switch    PoE Switch    10/100M    24-Port 10/100M PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Ports and 1 SFP Slot FS1026PS1

24-Port 10/100M PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Ports and 1 SFP Slot FS1026PS1

  • 300 W Power budget & 30 W Maximum One Port

    Supports a total PoE power of 300 W and up to 30 W for one PoE port. Non-standard PoE devices or normal PoE switches are not burned. Meets IEEE802.3af / at standard.

    Watchdog guarantees uninterrupted operation of the PoE devices

    The PoE watchdog continuously monitors the connection status of remote hosts. If an error is detected on the remote PoE device, the PoE switch immediately restarts the device to bring it back to normal operation.

    Plug&Play, Fanless design

    Plug and Play, Easy of use.Fanless design for silent operation.Made of high-quality metal case, sturdy and durable with long service life, provide better heat dissipation, suitable for most environment. Pin assignment, Mode A: 1/2(+),3/6(-)

    GS1005P-380x380-1 GS1005P-380x380-2 GS1005P-380x380-3

    Surveillance

    Works with IP Cameras for home and office, small business

    VoIP Conference Call

    Works with VoIP phones for business conference

    Wi-Fi Coverage

    Works with WiFi APs for office and business

     

     

    Specifications

     

     

    Mode

    FS1026PS1

    Connector Type

    24-Port 10/100M PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Ports and 1 SFP Slot

    Network Protocols

    IEEE802.3

    IEEE802.3u

    IEEE802.3ab

    IEEE802.3x

    IEEE802.3z

    PoE Parameters

    PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af /IEEE802.3at

    Max each port: 15.4W ( IEEE 802.3af )

    Max each port:30W ( IEEE 802.3at )

    PoE compatibility: IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive

    PoE port output: DC48-55V

    Power Pin : Power over spare pairs 1/2(+) , 3/6 (-)

    Network Media

    10BASE-T: Cat 6 UTP(≤250 meter)

    100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

    1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

    Optical

    MultiMode Fiber: 850nm, 1310nm,

    Transmission Distance: 550m/2Km

    Single-Mode Fiber: 1310nm, 1550nm,

    Transmission Distance: 20/40/60/80/100/120km

    Performance Specification

    Bandwidth: 10.8Gbps

    MAC Address: 2K

    Packet Buffer Memory: 1M

    Packet Forwarding Rate: 8Mpps

    Forwarding Mode: Store-And-Forward

    Power Supply

    Product Input Voltage: AC100-240V 50/60Hz

    Output: 52V5.76A,  Power Budget: 300W

    Led indicator

    PWR

    Power supply indicator
    (Red)

    Lighting:Powered

    Un-Light:No Power

    Led indicator

    SW

    DIP indicator
    (Green)

    OFF: Normal
    Vlan: Lighting
    Extend: Slow flash

    1-27

    RJ-45 ACT indicator
    (Green)

    Lighting:Connecting 
    Flashing:Data Transmit
    Un-Light:Disconnect

    Working Environment

    Operating Temperature: -20℃ ~ 50℃;

    Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~ 85℃;

    Operating Humidity: Max 90%, non-condensing

    Storage Humidity: Max 95%, non-condensing

    Working Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

    Storage Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

    Physical Parameter

    Product Dimension (L*W*H): 320mm*210mm*46mm

    Package Dimension (L*W*H): 375mm*270mm*85mm

    N.W: 1.9KG

    G.W: 2.4KG

    MTBF

    100,000 hours

     

       

● 24 x 10/100M PoE+ ports 
● 2 x Gigabit Uplink port
● 1 x 1.25Gbps SFP slot
● 300 Watts PoE power budget
● IEEE 802.3at / IEEE 802.3af standard compliant
● Plug&play, simple setup with no configuration needed